TIMUR ABDIKEYEV`S REPERTOIRE INCLUDES PIECES
IN RUSSIAN, ITALIAN, GERMAN, FRENCH, ENGLISH,TATAR,
AZERI,CHEKH AND JAPANESE LANGUAGES

Opera roles

Composer    
              Title     
                 Role

Mozart.........................."Le Nozze di Figaro".................................Don Bartolo
Donizetti......................"Lucia di Lammermoor"..........................Raimondo
Rossini........................"Il Barbiere di Sivilia"...............................Don Basiglio
Rossini........................"Viaggio a Reims"....................................Don Prudenzio
Verdi............................."Don Carlo"................................................Filippo
Verdi............................."Don Carlo"................................................Frate
Verdi............................."Don Carlo"................................................Deputato
Verdi............................."La Forza del destino".............................Calatrava
Verdi............................."Un ballo in Maschera"...........................Tom
Verdi.............................."Il Makbeto"...............................................Banco
Verdi............................."Rigoletto"..................................................Sparafucile
Verdi............................."Rigoletto"..................................................Ceprano
Puccini........................."Gianni Schicchi"......................................Simone
Puccini........................."Gianni Schicchi"......................................Dr. Spineloccio
Puccini........................."Madama Batterfly"...................................Il Comissario
Puccini........................."La Boheme"............................................Benoit
Bizet.............................."Carmen" .................................................Zuniga
Wagner........................"Parsifal"....................................................Ritter
Strauss........................"Rosenkavalier"........................................Der Notar
Strauss........................"Elektra" ....................................................Old sergant
Tchaikovsky................"Eugeny Onegin"......................................Prince Gremin
Tchaikovsky................"Maid of New Orlean"..............................Bertram
Puccini........................."Tosca".......................................................Schiarone
Puccini........................."Tosca".......................................................Carceriere
Yanachek...................."Yenufa"......................................................Richtar
Glinka..........................."Ruslan and Lydmila"............................Sviatozar
Mussorgsky................."Khovanschina".......................................Streletz
Tchaikovsky................."Qween of Spades"................................Surin
Borodin........................"Prince Igor"..............................................Konchyak
Rakhmaninov.............."Aleko".......................................................Old Gipsy
Prokofiev......................"Semyon Kotko".......................................Old German
Shostakovich..............."Nose".......................................................Father
Shostakovich..............."Nose".......................................................Yardkeeper
Shostakovich..............."Nose" .....................................................Gospodin
Shostakovich..............."Nose".......................................................Mirza
Rimsky_Korsakov......"Sadko"......................................................Nastoyatel
Rimsky-Korsakov......."The Legend of the Kitej"......................Burundai
Rimsky-Korsakov......."The Legend of the Kitej"......................Best man
Rimsky-Korsakov......."Snow Maiden".........................................Herald
Rimsky-Korsakov......."Tale of the King Saltan"........................Sailor
Rimsky-Korsakov......."Tale of the King Saltan".......................Jester

OPERA ARIAS

Handel
Dignare........................................................................Te Deum
Xerx...............................................................................Xerx
Ottone..........................................................................Ottone
Bach
Aria fur bass...............................................................Magnificat
Mozart
Zarastro 1....................................................................Zauberflote
Zarastro 2....................................................................Zauberflote
Papageno....................................................................Zauberflote
Leporello 1..................................................................Don Giovanni
Leporello 2..................................................................Don Giovanni
Rossini
Don Basilio.................................................................Barbiere di Sivilia
Bellini
Rodolfo........................................................................Sonnambula
Verdi
Fiesco..........................................................................Simone Boccanegra
Banco...........................................................................Macbeth
Zaccaria 1...................................................................Nabucco
Procida........................................................................I Vespri Siciliani
Filippo..........................................................................Don Carlo
Attila ............................................................................Attila.
Confutatis...................................................................Requiem
Cardinale....................................................................Galevi
Gounoit
Mefistofel....................................................................Faust
Gershwin
Porgys Song............................................................Porgy and Bess

ARIAS FROM RUSSIAN OPERAS

Susanin, Glinka, Life for the Tzar
Variagian guest, Rimsky-Korsakov, Sadko
Prince Gremin, Tchaikovsky, Eugeny Onegin
Melnik, Dargomyjsky, Mermaid
Old Gipsy, Rachmaninov, Aleko
Konchyak, Borodin, Prince Igor
Prince Galitzkiy, Borodin, Prince Igor
Varlaam`s Song, Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov

ARIAS OF AZERI COMPOSERS

Bahram bey, Glier,Shahsenem
Suleiman, Amirov, Sevil

SONGS AND LIEDS

Vivaldi " Piango,gemo"
Beethoven " In questa tomba l`oscura.."
Massenet " Elegie"
Brahms " Sapphische ode"
Purcell " Ah, How pleasant.."
Schubert " Litaney"
Kern " Smoke"
Klutzam " Oh my baby"

SONGS OF RUSSIAN COMPOSERS


Glinka " Doubt"
" Blues got slept.."
" Night zephyr"
Tchaikovsky " Mad nights"
" I am blessing you woods!..."
" My genius, my angel, my friend.."
" Again as before.."
" Don Giovannis serenade"
" No! Only that one who knew.."
" Among the noisy Ball.."
" On yellow fields.."
Borodin " For the shores of the far Motherland"
Dargomyjsky " Gonetz"
" Night parade"
" Worm"
" Title adviser"
" I was in love with you"
" I am in love "
Rachmaninov " Close to the walls of the Holy temple"
Kyui " Kings village statue"
Sviridov " Maritana"
Dyubuk " Street, Street"
Malashkin " O, if I could ..."
" I remember the sound of waltz"
" There is a fire in my blood.."
Mussorgsky " Leaves were whispering"
Mussorgsky " Classic"

SONGS OF AZERBAIJAN COMPOSERS

F.Amirov " Ulduz"
T.Quliev " Qyamgin mahnysy"


SONGS OF TATAR COMPOSERS

Rustem Yahin
" Songhy jyr"
" Katyilgye"
" Shagyir`"
" Kiye Kazlar
Salih Saidashev
" Kara Urman "
" Kom burany"

NAPOLITAN SONGS

Falvo " Dici t`encello"
Curtis " Non ti scordar di me"
" Parla mi d`amore"
" Passione"
" Tu che nun change"

RUSSIAN FOLK SONGS

" Ah,ty step` shirokaya"
" Nochen`ka"
" Proshyay radost`"
" Luchinushka"
" Vniz po matushke po Volge"
" Iz-za ostrova na strejen"

AZERI FOLK SONGS


" Sary gyalin"
" Bazardan alma"
" Aman ovcu"

JAPANESE FOLK SONGS

Koyoi de fu ne ka